Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.
Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.
The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.
Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.
2024 Executive Staff
Principal - Mr Rob Jarvis
K-2 Deputy Principal - Mrs Jess Pintado
Years 3-6 Deputy Principal - Mrs Kimberely Cook (Rel)
School Mascot - Rexie
Assistant Principals
Mrs Louise Booth, Miss Marija Mlinac (Rel), Miss Emily Phegan (Rel), Mrs Rebecca Brown (Rel), Mrs Alix Campbell, Mr Neil Jackson (Rel), Mr Rob Neorcsik (Rel), Mr Mark Roberts, Mrs Amy Murphy, Mr Steve Watkins
Assistant Principles, Curriculum & Instruction - Mrs Belinda Reedman, Mrs Heidi Bennett
2024 Class Teachers
KA | Miss Kiara Andrew |
KD | Ms Dana Hunt-Spurrier |
KE | Mrs Emma Hughes |
KH | Ms Janine Hayes / Mrs Rachael Olson |
KL | Mrs Louise Pye |
KM | Miss Marija Mlinac/ Mrs Rachael Olson |
KP | Miss Emily Phegan/ Mrs Rachael Olson |
KR | Miss Amelia Lawrence |
KS | Mr Luke Hyland |
KW | Mrs Belinda Weisback |
K/1BN | Mrs Louise Booth/ Mrs Kristen Nicholson |
1A | Mr Scott Adams |
1B | Mrs Rebecca Brown/Mrs Delusha Anderson |
1C | Mrs Belinda Caprarelli |
1G | Mr Nick Garnock |
1N | Mrs Brooke Norris |
1R | Miss Roza Ghadiri |
1T | Miss Tina Tran |
1V | Mrs Therese Virveste |
2CS | Mrs Alix Campbell/Mrs Cassie Casey |
2CN | Mrs Emma Comito/ Ms Charlotte Nonnenmacher |
2G | Miss Indianna Gay |
2J | Mrs Pam Johnson/Mrs Jess Mamo |
2M | Mrs Lyndal McGree |
2O | Miss Socheata Ou |
2O | Miss Socheata Ou |
2SR | Mrs Sacha Spragg/Mrs Hannah Howse |
2MV | Mrs Jess Mamo/ Mrs Nicolette Vecchio |
3A | Mrs Natasha Alam |
3J | Mr Neil Jackson/ Mrs Garima Trivedi |
3K | Mrs Mel Knipler/ Mrs Alexia Khoury |
3L | Mrs Colleen Lawrence |
3W | Mrs Wendy Wilson |
4C | Miss Hannah Carr |
4D | Mrs Nilya D'Souza |
4F | Mrs Amie Foscholo |
4G | Ms Pragaa Ganesh |
4R | Mr Mark Roberts/Miss Jade Smith |
4T | Miss Belle Thatcher |
5F | Mrs Tabitha Fitzgerald |
5HM | Mrs Alicia Hartfield/ Mrs Amy Murphy |
5N | Mr Rob Neorcsik |
5T | Miss Hayley Thayre |
5WM | Mrs Emily Watts/Miss Mia Fulham |
6B | Ms Erin Bronson |
6C | Mrs Evin Cao |
6K | Mr Harry Kumar |
6N | Miss Lana Nelson-Shine |
6W | Mr Steve Watkins/Mrs Madi Campbell - Ware |
K-3S | Mrs Tish Sood |
3-6K | Mrs Indie Kaur |
4-6S | Mrs Shani Kennedy |
5-6D | Mr Kamal Deo |
Teacher Librarians: Mrs Nicole Egan, Mrs Kylie Rachmaninoff, Ms Priti Brahmbhatt
EAL/D Teachers: Mrs Lucky Singh, Miss Charmain Wan, Mrs Anne Machan, Mrs Brenda Hibberd
Mandarin Teachers: Miss Elva Lee, Miss Selina Lee, Miss Grace Tsai, Mrs Shan Watters, Mrs Amy Miao
Learning & Support Coordinator: Mrs Kimberley Cook
Learning & Support Teachers: Mrs Alexandra Shirt
RFF & QTSS Teachers: Mrs Victoria Kuswara, Mrs Linda Proglio, Mrs Delusha Anderson, Mrs Alexia Khoury, Mrs Shruti Mittal, Mrs Madi Campbell-Ware, Mrs Hannah Howse, Mrs Garima Trivedi, Mrs Scarlett Xu
School Psychologist: Ms Kayla Robinson, Miss Amara De Leon
School Learning Support Officers: Mrs Sharon Borg, Mrs Wendy Mansfield, Mrs Gulnaz Mitha, Mrs Deb Hebb, Mrs Adele Harris, Mrs Krishna Chester, Mrs Michelle Eamer, Mrs Leili Ghaderi, Mrs Amanda Newman, Mrs Annie Syeda, Mrs Kim Small, Mrs Charry Malik, Mrs Teong Low, Miss Brianna Smith, Mrs Sarah Kelly, Mr Sam Squire, Mr Parneet Sarkaria, Mrs Alex Sawtell
School Administrative Manager: Mrs Karren Newbert
School Administrative Officers: Mrs Lissa Osborn, Mrs Kathy Ortiz, Mrs Kim Burgmann, Mrs Lucinda Speechley, Mrs Debra Johns, Mrs Mary-Kate Pracny-Strass, Mrs Tara Burns, Ms Charlene Spencer
Canteen Supervisors: Mrs Febrino Hartono, Ms Afsaneh Jalali
Uniform Shop Supervisor: Mrs Michelle Caldwell
P&C Business Manager: Mrs Michelle Caldwell
General Assistant: Mr Luke McGrath
Cleaners: Mr Alex Nisbet